Add-on Computer ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM4 7m Lomm Om4 Fiber Optic Male Lc / Lc 50 / 125 Duplex Aqua Cable ADDLCLC7M5OM4

Brand: Addon - Network Upgrades

SKU: INGPW2922

Price: $53.86
AddOns 7M Laser-Optimized Muliti-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable which offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment as well as providing the performance overhead needed to support both 10 gigabit applications and laser light sources. This fiber-optic cable provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. In addition it provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters utilizing an 850nm VCSEL source. Optical Multimode 4 (OM4) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This Patch Cable is recommended for connections between fibre patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc. Furthermore this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below:

Sapiente rerum magni voluptates accusantium sequi molestias deleniti aliquid facilis commodi aut. Ea ab facere voluptatem cum beatae vero dolorem doloribus itaque culpa. Molestiae, optio, libero inventore ducimus natus incidunt qui dolor adipisci tempore tempora quo minima distinctio eligendi laborum ex quaerat eos! Unde suscipit porro est amet quis nostrum enim. Asperiores, ad, hic, culpa, rerum delectus similique minus facilis reprehenderit quisquam debitis dolores suscipit!

Qui laboriosam maiores ad. Enim, autem, beatae, sapiente minima non atque maiores maxime natus corporis possimus reprehenderit id blanditiis sequi repudiandae saepe reiciendis consequatur mollitia aspernatur cum!